Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva recurva (Sowerby II in Adams & Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソリキヌヅツミ
SORI-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ソリキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva recurva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ichiki-Kushikino City, Kagoshima Pref.. 2016.
鹿児島県いちき串木野市(旧串木野市) ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Indonesia and South Africa.
相模湾以南;インドネシア, 南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached Gorgonians, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深のヤギ類に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
139
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
221

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese