Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula castanea malani Lorenz & de Bruin, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マランナンアダカラ (仮称)
MARAN-NANA-DAKARA
マランナンアダカラ (仮称) Cypraeovula castanea malani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Danger Point, W Cape Agulhas, South Africa. Diving 35-38m deep.
南アフリカ南端 アガラス岬西デンジャーポイント ダイビング 35-38m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(Agulhas).
南アフリカ(アガラス)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
死殻 稀産 アガラス岬のこの地域でのみ採集されるが殆ど死殻。生貝は20数万以上
Last modified on 2016/08/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese