Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrazus ebeninus (Bruguiere, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリキバウミニナ
KADOBARI-KIBA-UMININA
Ebony Swamp Cerith
カドバリキバウミニナ Pyrazus ebeninus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrazus ()
カドバリキバウミニナ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland, Australia. In mangrove swamp. / The estuary of Brisbane River, Queensland, Australia. In mangrove swamp, April 1962.
オーストラリア クウィーンズランド州 マングローブ帯 / オーストラリア クウィーンズランド州 ブリスベン ブリスベン川河口 マングローブ帯 1962年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(Queensland to Tasmania)
オーストラリア(クイーンズランドからタスマニア)
HABITAT
生息場所
On estuarine mudflats.
河口の泥地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 67mm

Last modified on 2016/10/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
64
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-113
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese