Microshells
Species 学名 Melanella acicula (Gould, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソセトモノガイ
HOSO-SETOMONO-GAI
ホソセトモノガイ Melanella acicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Izu Ohshima Island, Tokyo. Diving 10-20m deep, 2014.
東京都伊豆大島 ダイビング 10-20m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached Sea cucumbers, intertidal to 10m deep in sand.
潮間帯から10m深の砂底のナマコに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm
別名:ホソクリムシガイ soliduloides Habe, 1951
Last modified on 2016/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
168
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
347

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese