Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius crematus (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タヌキヨフバイ 狸余賦貝
TANUKI-YOFUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
タヌキヨフバイ 狸余賦貝 Nassarius crematus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Indo-West Pacific.
台湾以南・インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10mの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm
色彩変異が多い。帯をめぐらす個体や、細い個体もあるらしい。 タヌキヨウバイ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
208
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
31809
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese