Microshells
Species 学名 Oocorys tosaensis Habe & Azuma, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキタマゴボラ
TAMAGO-BORA
ヘソアキタマゴボラ Oocorys tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oocorys ()
タマゴボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off western Mage-Shima Island, Ohsumi Islands, Kagoshima. By deep water gillnet. 2016.
鹿児島県大隅諸島馬毛島西沖 深海刺し網 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa to Taiwan
土佐沖から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 250m deep.
250m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm

Last modified on 2016/08/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
156
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
273

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese