Microshells
Species 学名 Blasicrura pallidula rhinoceros (Souverbie, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイウスムラサキダカラ
SAI-USUMURASAKI-DAKARA
Cowries
サイウスムラサキダカラ Blasicrura pallidula rhinoceros
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blasicrura ()
ヨツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland, Australia. Under dead coral reefs in shallow water.
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州 浅海の死サンゴの下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Australia
オーストラリア東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese