Microshells
Species 学名 Bostryx abancayensis rudistriatus Haas, 1955
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アバンカイオカカクタニシの一種 (仮称)
ABANKAI-OKAKAKUTANISHI
アバンカイオカカクタニシの一種 (仮称) Bostryx abancayensis rudistriatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bostryx ()
オカカクタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Departamento de Apurimac , Peru. 006.
ペルー南東部アプリマク県アバンカイ南西 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2016/07/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese