Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium simplex (Sowerby III, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアヒメネジガイ (仮称)
NAN-A-HIMENEJI-GAI
ナンアヒメネジガイ (仮称) Epitonium simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa, Mozambique
南アフリカ・モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #298
Height 14mm
縦肋板は斜めに傾き、縫合を超えて下の層上で少し棘立つ。ホソヒメネジガイに似るが、縦肋間に螺糸は無く平坦。
Last modified on 2016/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese