Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium hindsii (Carpenter, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカのイトカケガイの仲間02

Wentletraps
アメリカのイトカケガイの仲間02 Epitonium hindsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Nitidoscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Point Loma, California, USA.
米国カリフォルニア州ポイント・ローマ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese