Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula volvens Fazzini & Bergonzoni, 2004
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴシンカダカラの仲間

Toothless Cape Cowry
ゴシンカダカラの仲間 Cypraeovula volvens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fish River area, Port Alfred, South Africa. Dredged between 85-95m deep.
南アフリカ南部ポートアルフレッド フィッシュリバーエリア ドレッジ 85-95m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm
死殻
Last modified on 2016/07/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese