Microshells
Species 学名 Calyptraea helicoidea (G.B. Sowerby II, 1883)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアカリバカサガイ (仮称)
NANA-KARIBAKASA-GAI
ナンアカリバカサガイ (仮称) Calyptraea helicoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calyptraea ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Paradise Beach, Jeffreys Bay, South Africa. December, 1980. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ パラダイスビーチ 打ち上げ1980年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern South Africa
南アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 33mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese