Microshells
Species 学名 Afrozoila fultoni amorimi Raybaudi, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キグチリュウグウダカラ
KIGUCHI-RYUGU-DAKARA
Cowries
キグチリュウグウダカラ Afrozoila fultoni amorimi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afrozoila ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off near Nacara, Northern Mozambique, around 1985.
モザンビーク北部ナカラ近郊沖 トロール 1985年頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic coast from South Carolina to Canada
大西洋側のサウスカロライナ州からカナダ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 71mm

= Barycypraea fultoni amorimi

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
339
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese