Microshells
Species 学名 Northia pristis (Deshayes, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブットウバイ
BUTTOU-BAI
North's Long Whelk
ブットウバイ Northia pristis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Northia ()
()
COUNTRY
Mexico
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baja California, Mexico. 1970's
メキシコ バハ・カリフォルニア州 1970年台
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mexico to Ecuador.
メキシコからエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 54mm

Last modified on 2016/07/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
169
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese