Microshells
Species 学名 Schistoloma funiculata (G.B. Sowerby, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドヒメオオサナギ
INDO-HIME-OHSANAGI
Funiculate Schistolome
インドヒメオオサナギ Schistoloma funiculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE PUPININAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科 PUPININAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Schistoloma ()
ヒメオオサナギガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Da Nang, Vietnam. 2015.
ベトナム中部ダナン市近郊 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India; Philippines
インド、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2016/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
47
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese