Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia globulus brevirostris deannae Lorenz, 2014
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カギバナチドリダカラの東アフリカの型

Cowries
カギバナチドリダカラの東アフリカの型 Pustularia globulus brevirostris deannae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ (チドリダカラ)
COUNTRY
Tanzania
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar, E Tanzania. On coral reefs in shallow water.
タンザニア ザンジバル コーラルリーフ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa
アフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH;12-17mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese