Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius echinatus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウニムシロ
HIME-ORIIRE-MUSHIRO
ウニムシロ Nassarius echinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea, Philippines
フィリピン スールー海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Taiwan, and Indo-Pacific
沖縄諸島以南; 台湾、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy bottoms.
潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2016/07/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
29618
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese