Microshells
Species 学名 Chloritis circumdata (Ferussac, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナルトビロウドマイマイ (仮称)
NARUTO-BIROUDO-MAIMAI
ナルトビロウドマイマイ (仮称) Chloritis circumdata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chloritis ()
オオビロウドマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Misool Island, West Papua, Indonesia.
インドネシア西パプア州ラジャ・アンパット諸島ミソール島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Irian Jaya, Indonesia.
パプアニューギニア島イリアンジャヤ北(イリアンジャヤ、ヤーペン、ビアク、ヌンホル、サラワティ島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 24mm
帯模様は変化に富む。
Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p228 pl.89 #25
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese