Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea geographica rewa (Steadman & Cotton, 1943)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トンガハラダカラ
ニューカレドニア
New Caledonia
トンガハラダカラ Leporicypraea geographica rewa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lifou Island, Loyalty Islands, off South Vanuatu. Diving in shallow water.
バヌアツ南沖 ニューカレドニア ロイヤリティ諸島 ダイビング 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific,
中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 70mm
殻は細く小型で、殻口は細く歯細かく、腹面に細かい斑が出る。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese