Microshells
Species 学名 Demoulia ventricosa (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニブイロタマゴムシロ
NIBUIRO-TAMAGO-MUSHIRO
Blunted Demouila
ニブイロタマゴムシロ Demoulia ventricosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Demoulia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore, 10-110m deep.
外洋の10-110m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2017/02/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
181
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese