Species 学名 Nassarius variciferus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネハナムシロ 畝花莚
UNEHANA-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled Senkaku Islands, Okinawa.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣列島 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yamaguchi and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Pacific Ocean, Australia
山口県と紀伊半島以南;太平洋岸、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯から200m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm


原色日本貝類図鑑 28-73
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 209
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 449
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022