Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola aulica palawanica Doute, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パラワンクレナイコオロギボラ
KORENAI-KOHROGI-BORA
Volutes
パラワンクレナイコオロギボラ Cymbiola aulica palawanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off west of Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. On coral reefs in shallow water in 2015.
マレーシア ボルネオ島北 クダット沖スールー海 バンギ島西沖の浅海の珊瑚礁上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around Philippines.
フィリピン近郊
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 91mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese