Microshells
Species 学名 Tenagodus squamatus (Blainville, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲコケミミズガイ
TOGE-KOKE-MIMIZU
Slit Worm Snail
トゲコケミミズガイ Tenagodus squamatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tenagodus ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida, USA. 300 ft.
米国フロリダ州 300フィート
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE America to Brasi, and Bermuda Islands.
アメリカ南東岸からブラジル、バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Siliquaria squamata

Length 18mm

Last modified on 2016/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
61
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese