Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudosimnia carnea (Poiret, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタウミウサギ
KOGATA-UMIUSAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
コガタウミウサギ Pseudosimnia carnea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia ()
イロガワリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
France
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Propriano, Corsica Island, off S France. 40 fms. / Capraia Isola, off W Italy.
フランス領コルス(コルシカ)島プロプリアノ 40ファゾム/ イタリア西部沖カプライア島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean, Western Africa.
地中海、西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
20-120m深のベニサンゴやオオイソバナ類に共生
20-120m deep in association with Corallium rubrum and gorgonians,
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm

"European Seashells Vol.1 p.126 pl.20 #13,14
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
99
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese