Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices cumingianus (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオトミガイ
OH-TOMI-GAI
Egg Yolk Moon Shell
オオトミガイ Polinices cumingianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Olango Island, Philippines, 20m deep. / Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン オランゴ島近郊 20m深 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm

Last modified on 2020/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
13485
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese