Microshells
Species 学名 Luria lurida pulchroides minima Dunker, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタサフランダカラ
KOGATA-SAFURAN-DAKARA
Cowries
コガタサフランダカラ Luria lurida pulchroides minima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
South Atlantic Ocean
南大西洋
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ascension Island, South Atlantic Ocean.
南大西洋アセンション島 (英国領)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Africa
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm
ニセサフランダカラのDwarf form
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.30 p.81
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese