Microshells
Species 学名 Conus cinereus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロイモ
HAIIRO-IMO
Sunburnt Cone
ハイイロイモ Conus cinereus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Subic Bay, Zambales, Philippines.
フィリピン ルソン島ザンバレス州スビック湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indonesia, Melanesia.
紀伊半島以南;インドネシア、メラネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 46mm
Last modified on 2016/06/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
257
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese