Microshells
Species 学名 Turris garnonsii (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシナガミノボラ 嘴長蓑法螺
HASHINAGA-MINOBORA
ハシナガミノボラ 嘴長蓑法螺 Turris garnonsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, from 5 to 20m.
5-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm

Last modified on 2020/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
289
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese