Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea errones bimaculata (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドナツメモドキ 印度擬棗宝
INDO-NATSUMEMODOKI
インドナツメモドキ 印度擬棗宝 Erronea errones bimaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trincomalee, NE Sri Lanka. From fishermen. / Phang Nga Bay, South Thailand. (Andaman Sea) In shallow water. /Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken in shallow water. 2020.
スリランカ北東 トリンコマリー 漁師から / タイ南部パンガー湾(アンダマン海) 浅海 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around India
インド近辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.121

Height 34mm

Last modified on 2020/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese