Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium stigmaticum (Pilsbry, 1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャマダライトカケ
CHA-MADARA-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
チャマダライトカケ Epitonium stigmaticum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Glabriscala)
オオイトカケ (チャマダライトカケ)
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and off Tajima and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島、但馬沖以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
348
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-279
日本近海産貝類図鑑
333

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese