Microshells
Species 学名 Danilia strattmani Poppe, Tagaro & Dekker, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スツラッツマンビクシタダミ (仮称)

スツラッツマンビクシタダミ (仮称) Danilia strattmani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Danilia ()
ビクシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Taisho Island, Senkaku Islands, Olonawa.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣列島大正島沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
VISAYA Supplement2 p.32 pl.8 #3,5
Height 11mm
Danilia angulosaによく似るが、螺肋は弱くけばだたない。
Last modified on 2017/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese