Microshells
Species 学名 Danilia angulosa Vilvens & Heros, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビクシタダミの仲間

ビクシタダミの仲間 Danilia angulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Danilia ()
ビクシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Taisho Island, Senkaku Islands, Olonawa. / Off Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. 250m deep.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣列島大正島沖 / 沖縄県与那国島沖 250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
VISAYA Supplement2 p.31 pl.8 #4
Height 10mm

Last modified on 2016/09/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese