Microshells
Species 学名 Clathroterebra fortunei (Deshayes, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヌノメギリ
HIME-NUNOME-GIRI
Auger Shells
ヒメヌノメギリ Clathroterebra fortunei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タケノコガイ
Auger Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clathroterebra ()
ヌノメギリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea, Philippines
房総半島から東シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 57mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
339
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
685

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese