Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia trifasciata E.A. Smith, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コーヒーバイの仲間

Bullias
コーヒーバイの仲間 Bullia trifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルバイ
Bullias
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kei Mouth, SE South Africa.
南アフリカ南東イーストロンドン北東カイ・マウス
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 100m deep.
外洋の100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese