Microshells
Species 学名 Fustiaria nipponica (Yokoyama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サケツノガイ 裂角貝
SAKE-TSUNO-GAI
サケツノガイ 裂角貝 Fustiaria nipponica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
SCAPHOPODA DENTALIOIDA
掘足綱 ツノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALLIODENTALIIDAE
サフランツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fustiaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashima Sea and Toyama Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
鹿島灘と富山湾以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 5-100m deep.
5-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 34mm
Last modified on 2016/05/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
687
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
827

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese