Microshells
Species 学名 Solariella dedonderorum (Poppe, Tagaro & Dekker, 2006)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
デドンデロルムシタダミ (仮称)
DEDONDERORUMU-SHITADAMI
デドンデロルムシタダミ (仮称) Solariella dedonderorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solariella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep. / Off Okidaito Island, SE Okinawa. Dredged between 600-940m deep in 2014.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深/ 沖縄県沖大東瀬東沖 ドレッジ 600-940m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Zetela dedonderorum
VISAYA Supplement2 p.137 pl.70
Height 5mm

Last modified on 2017/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese