Microshells
Species 学名 Calliotropis calcarata (Schepman, 1908)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハクシャコガネエビス
HAKUSHA-KOGANE-EBISU
ハクシャコガネエビス Calliotropis calcarata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliotropis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to Philippines; Indonesia
東シナ海からフィリピン・インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
VISAYA Supplement2 p.60-61 pl.23 fig.1
Width 8mm

Last modified on 2016/05/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese