Microshells
Species 学名 Genotina sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロジノタクダマキ (未詳)
SHIRO-JINOTA-KUDAMAKI
Turrids
シロジノタクダマキ (未詳) Genotina sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Genotina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea; Philippines
東シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese