Microshells
Species 学名 Crassispira pulchrepunctata Stahlschmidt & Bozzetti, 2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソバカスクダマキ
SOBAKASU-KUDAMAKI
ソバカスクダマキ Crassispira pulchrepunctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crassispira ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea; Philippines
東シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS 2 p.786 pl. 688 #2
Height 17mm

Last modified on 2018/01/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese