Microshells
Species 学名 Homalocantha melanamathos (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシアフリカウニボラ
NISHI-AFURIKA-UNI-BORA
West African Murex
ニシアフリカウニボラ Homalocantha melanamathos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalocantha ()
()
COUNTRY
Congo
コンゴ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Pointe-Noire, Republic Congo.
コンゴ共和国ポワントノワール沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm

Last modified on 2016/05/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
138
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese