Microshells
Species 学名 Manaria kuroharai Azuma, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロハライトマキシワバイ
KUROHARA-ITOMAKI-SHIWA-BAI
Colus Whelks
クロハライトマキシワバイ Manaria kuroharai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Manaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa Bay, Kochi.
高知県土佐沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands to Tosa Bay
伊豆諸島から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
180m deep.
180m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29mm
In honour of Mr.Kazuo KUROHARA

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
218
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
467

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese