Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius graniferus (Kiener, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロアラレムシロ
SHIRO-ARARE-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
シロアラレムシロ Nassarius graniferus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Pliarcularia)
オリイレヨフバイ (カニノテムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
ポリネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. At low tide.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal coral sand.
潮下帯の珊瑚砂
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm

= Nassarius granifer

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
206
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
181
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese