Microshells
Species 学名 Omphalomargarites sagamiensis Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミハブタエシタダミ
SAGAMI-HABUTAE-SHITADAMI
サガミハブタエシタダミ Omphalomargarites sagamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalomargarites ()
スリバチシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tomiura, Chiba. 350m deep.
千葉県富浦沖 350m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
.Sagami Bay
相模湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8x9mm

Last modified on 2016/05/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
30
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese