Microshells
Species 学名 Ellatrivia merces (Iredale, 1924)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミノシラタマガイ
MINAMINO-SHIRATAMA-GAI
Eratos
ミナミノシラタマガイ Ellatrivia merces
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ザクロガイ
Eratos
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ellatrivia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phillip Island, Westernport, Victoria, Australia.
オーストラリア ビクトリア州ウエスタンポート西 フィリップ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia, Tasmania, New Zealand
オーストラリア、タスマニア、ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-210
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese