Microshells
Species 学名 Pachydrobia bavayi Brandt, 1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メコンミズツボ (仮称)
MEKON-MIZUTSUBO
メコンミズツボ (仮称) Pachydrobia bavayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA STENOTHYRIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズゴマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pachydrobia ()
()
COUNTRY
CAMBODIA
カンボジア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mekong River, Kratie, Cambodia. April 3, 1969.
カンボジア東部クラチエ メコン川 1969年4月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mekong Basin of Thailand, Cambodia and Laos
タイ、カンボジア、ラオスのメコン川流域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy area in fresh water.
淡水中の砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2016/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese