Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlostoma hidalgoi (Crosse, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダルゴゴマガイ (仮称)
HIDARUGO-GOMA-GAI
ヒダルゴゴマガイ (仮称) Cochlostoma hidalgoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlostoma ()
フランスゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oviedo, Asturias province, Spain. 1995.
スペイン北部アストゥリアス州オビエド 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Spain
スペイン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm

Last modified on 2016/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese