Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella wahlbergi lindaniae Lorenz, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレワールベルクチヂミボラ (仮称)

ヒレワールベルクチヂミボラ (仮称) Nucella wahlbergi lindaniae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チヂミボラ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, South Africa. Diving at the depth of 15m, October 2000. / False Bay, South Africa. Diving. December 1987.
南アフリカフォールス湾ダイビング15m深 2000年10月/ 南アフリカ フォールスベイ ダイビング 1987年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm

Last modified on 2016/05/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese