Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella duplicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブットウキリガイダマシ
BUTTOU-KIRIGAI-DAMASHI
Duplicate Screw Turritella
ブットウキリガイダマシ Turritella duplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
India
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, southern India. From local fishermen.
インド南部タミル・ナードゥ州ナーガルコーイル 地元の漁師
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Pacific and Indian Ocean
西太平洋、インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 53mm

Last modified on 2016/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
60
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese