Microshells
Species 学名 Conus blanfordianus Crosse, 1867
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マガイオオマダライモ
MAGAI-OHMADARA-IMO
Blanford’s Cone
マガイオオマダライモ Conus blanfordianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Diving. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊 ダイビング 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to New Guinea
フィリピンからニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2016/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
315
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese