Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis glabrata (Dunker, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキウラシマ
MIGAKI-URASHIMA
Smooth Bonnet
ミガキウラシマ Semicassis glabrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 150-200m deep in 1990.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近郊 150-200m深 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indonesia, Papua New Guinea.
フィリピンからインドネシア、ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water to deep water.
浅海から深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm

Last modified on 2020/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
112
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese